fest 08 schudle.... (1 Viewer)

drun_ken

Pilgrim
Joined
May 29, 2009
Messages
170
Location
gainesville shit hole fl
Website
www.myspace.com
The Fest 8 :: Gainesville, FL :: Oct 30, Oct 31, Nov 1 :: Home


VENUE

7 Seconds (main stage) 12:30 - 1:30
Giving Chase (side stage) 12:00 - 12:30
Strike Anywhere (main stage) 11:20 - 12:00
The Casting Out (side stage) 10:50 - 11:20
A Wilhelm Scream (main stage) 10:10 - 10:50
Light Yourself On Fire (side stage) 9:40 - 10:10
Small Brown Bike (main stage) 9:00 - 9:40
Only Thunder (side stage) 8:30 - 9:00
American Steel (main stage) 7:50 - 8:30
In The Red (side stage) 7:20 - 7:50
Japanther (main stage) 6:50 - 7:20

Doors 6:00pm
$20 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 18+
100 walk ups available

COMMON GROUNDS

Coalesce 12:20 - 1:00
Torche 11:20 - 12:00
Russian Circles 10:20 - 11:00
Coliseum 9:20 - 10:00
Young Widows 8:30 - 9:00
Iron Lung 7:40 - 8:10
Magrudergrind 6:50 - 7:20
The Catalyst 6:00 - 6:30

Doors 5:00pm
$20 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 18+
50 walk ups available

THE ATLANTIC

Polar Bear Club 12:50 - 1:20
The Ghost 12:00 - 12:30
The Menzingers 11:10 - 11:40
Nothington 10:20 - 10:50
Smalltown 9:30 - 10:00
Virgins 8:40 - 9:10
Bad Friends 7:50 - 8:20
The Riot Before 7:00 - 7:30

Doors 6:40pm
$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 18+
25 walk ups available

THE KICKSTAND

Honest Arrow 1:00 - 1:30
Tin Armor 12:10 - 12:40
Annabel 11:20 - 11:50
Thousandaires 10:30 - 11:00
Iron Chic 9:40 - 10:10
Hard Girls 8:50 - 9:20
Failures' Union 8:00 - 8:30
Cheeky 7:10 - 7:40
Junior Battles 6:20 - 6:50
Fellow Project 5:30 - 6:00

Doors 5:00pm
$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
All Ages
25 walk ups available
1982

Crime In Stereo 1:00 - 1:30
Living With Lions 12:10 - 12:40
Protagonist 11:20 - 11:50
Spanish Gamble 10:30 - 11:00
The Brokedowns 9:40 - 10:10
Psyched To Die 8:50 - 9:20
Defeater 8:00 - 8:30
Ruiner 7:10 - 7:40
Cutman 6:20 - 6:50
Battle! 5:30 - 6:00

Doors 5:00pm
$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
All Ages
20 walk ups available

DURTY NELLY'S

Clairmel 12:50 - 1:30
Altercation Punk Comedy 11:30 - 12:30
Too Many Daves 10:50 - 11:20
Watson 10:00 - 10:30
Shang-A-Lang 9:20 - 9:40
Jonesin 8:30 - 9:00
Arms Aloft 7:40 - 8:10
Weapons To Go 6:50 - 7:20
Dude Jams 6:00 - 6:30

Doors 5:30pm
$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 21+

CIVIC MEDIA CENTER

Matt Kurz One 9:30 - 10:00
Joey Cape 8:30 - 9:10
Coffee Project 7:50 - 8:20
Eric Ayotte 7:00 - 7:30
Laura Stevenson and the Cans 6:10 - 6:40

Doors 5:30pm
$5 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
All Ages
RUM RUNNERS

Colossus 1:10 - 1:40
Chotto Ghetto 12:20 - 12:50
Savage Brewtality 11:30 - 12:00
Constricter 10:40 - 11:10
Ready the Jet 9:50 - 10:20
Gnarly By Nature 9:00 - 9:30
Turkish Techno 8:10 - 8:40
Dig It Up 7:20 - 7:50
Safety 6:30 - 7:00

Doors 6:00pm
$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 18+
20 walk ups available

GEORGE'S

So Pastel 1:20 - 1:40
Get Laid 12:30 - 1:00
Idiot Vehicle 11:40 - 12:10
Des Ark 10:50 - 11:20
Worry Ship 10:00 - 10:30

Doors 9:30pm
$5 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 21+
All Ages

FLACO'S

Morningbell 1:10 - 1:40
Michael Clayton & Friends 12:20 - 12:50
Low Red Land (acoustic) 11:30 - 12:00
Devon Stuart 10:40 - 11:10
TJ Masters 9:50 - 10:20
Dudes from The Tim Version (acoustic) 9:00 - 9:30
Hungry Hearts Brigade 8:10 - 8:40


Doors 7:00pm
FREE All Ages





SATURDAY OCTOBER 31st
THE VENUE

Snuff (main stage) 9:00 - 10:00

The Knockdown (side stage) 8:30 - 9:00
drink
Less Than Jake (main stage) 7:30 - 8:30
Altercation Punk Comedy Tour (side stage) 7:00 - 7:30
Dillinger Four (main stage) 6:00 - 7:00
drink
Altercation Punk Comedy Tour (side stage) 5:30 - 6:00
Toys That Kill (main stage) 4:50 - 5:30
Red City Radio (side stage) 4:20 - 4:50
drink
Dead To Me (main stage) 3:40 - 4:20
drink
How Dare You (side stage) 3:10 - 3:40
Rehasher (main stage) 2:30 - 3:10
The Disappeared (side stage) 2:00 - 2:30

Doors 1:40pm
$20 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 18+
100 walk ups available

COMMON GROUNDS

drink
Defiance, Ohio 12:00 - 12:40
drink
Good Luck 11:10 - 11:40
drink
North Lincoln 10:20 - 10:50
drink
Young Livers 9:30 - 10:00
drink
Bridge and Tunnel 8:40 - 9:10
drink
Gunmoll 7:50 - 8:20
drink
Lemuria 7:00 - 7:30
drink
Cheap Girls 6:10 - 6:40
drink
The Measure [SA] 5:20 - 5:50
The Copyrights 4:30 - 5:00
Dear Landlord 3:40 - 4:10
Banner Pilot 2:50 - 3:20

Doors 1:00pm
$15 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 18+
50 walk ups available

THE ATLANTIC


Fin Fang Foom 12:40 - 1:20
Ben Davis & The Jetts 11:50 - 12:20
Hawks & Doves 11:00 - 11:30
Averkiou 10:10 - 10:40
Look Mexico 9:20 - 9:50
Dave Dondero 8:30 - 9:00
Madeline 7:40 - 8:10
drink some more
Low Red Land 7:00 - 7:30
Cinemechanica 6:10 - 6:40
Cloak/Dagger 5:20 - 5:50
Pygmy Lush 4:30 - 5:00
Ghastly City Sleep 3:40 - 4:10
City of Ships 2:50 - 3:20
Guiltmaker 2:00 - 2:30

Doors 1:40pm
$15 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
18+
25 walk ups available

THE KICKSTAND

Stressface 1:10 - 1:40
Shellshag 12:20 - 12:50
Totally Michael 11:30 - 12:00
Used Kids 10:40 - 11:10
Vena Cava 9:50 - 10:20
The Dopamines 9:00 - 9:30
Alligator 8:10 - 8:40
Nervous Dogs 7:20 - 7:50
We Moderns 6:30 - 7:00
Git Some 5:40 - 6:10
Algernon Cadwallader 4:50 - 5:20
Wild Assumptions 4:00 - 4:30
Max Levine Ensemble 3:10 - 3:40
Old Growth 2:20 - 2:50
Little Lungs 1:30 - 2:00

Doors 1:00pm
$15 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
All Ages
25 walk ups available

1982


Brainworms 12:30 - 1:00
Snacktruck 11:40 - 12:10
Mouthbreather 10:50 - 11:20
In Defence 10:00 - 10:30
Pulling Teeth 9:10 - 9:40
Worlds 8:20 - 8:50
Religious As Fuck 7:30 - 8:00
Mehkago NT 6:40 - 7:10
Dead Friends 5:50 - 6:20
Cutting Class 5:00 - 5:30
Chronic Youth 4:10 - 4:40
Litany for the Whale 3:20 - 3:50
Shitstorm 2:30 - 3:00
Maruta 1:40 - 2:10

Doors 12:30pm
$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
All Ages
25 walk ups available
MARKET STREET PUB

Drag The River 12:50 - 1:30
Whiskey & Co. 12:00 - 12:40
Ninja Gun 11:10 - 11:40
Tim Barry 10:10 - 10:50
The Takers 9:20 - 9:50
Joe McMahon
(Smoke or Fire) 8:40 - 9:10
PEZZ 7:50 - 8:20
]drink drink drink till ya fall on the floor
Ringers 7:00 - 7:30
Static Radio (NJ) 6:10 - 6:40
The Arteries 5:20 - 5:50
The Flatliners 4:30 - 5:00
Monikers 3:40 - 4:10
New Bruises 2:50 - 3:20
Gatorface 2:00 - 2:30
The SIdekicks 1:10 - 1:40

Doors 12:50pm
$15 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 18+
30 walk ups available

DURTY NELLY'S


The Textbook Committee 12:30 - 1:30
Panthro UK United 13 11:40 - 12:10
Shark Pants 10:50 - 11:20
Stoned At Heart 10:00 - 10:30
King Friday 9:10 - 9:40
Dan Padilla 8:20 - 8:50
Ghost Knife 7:30 - 8:00
Dukes of Hillsborough 6:40 - 7:10
Vagina Sore Jr. 5:50 - 6:20
Hair Beard Combo 5:00 - 5:30
Sharks Come Cruisin' 4:10 - 4:40
Stymie 3:20 - 3:50
The Anchor 2:30 - 3:00
Vacation Bible School 1:40 - 2:10

Doors 1:20pm
$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 21+


CIVIC MEDIA CENTER

Lauris Vidal 9:30 - 10:00
Damion Suomi 8:40 - 9:10
Todd Congelliere 7:50 - 8:20
Kevin Seconds 7:00 - 7:30
Mike Hale 6:10 - 6:40
Ben Lovett 5:20 - 5:50
Andrew Jackson Jihad 4:40 - 5:10
Grabass Charlestons (acoustic) 4:00 - 4:30

Doors 3:30pm
$5 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 18+
All Ages


GEORGE'S

Consular 1:20 - 1:40
Jawsome 12:30 - 1:00
Wurmchurch 11:40 - 12:10
Devout 10:50 - 11:20
Fatal 10:00 - 10:30

Doors 9:30pm
$5 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
All Ages

RUM RUNNERS

House Boat 12:30 - 1:00
Lost Hands Found Fingers 11:40 - 12:10
Make Do and Mend 10:50 - 11:20
Hostage Life 10:00 - 10:30
Forensics 9:10 - 9:40
One Win Choice 8:20 - 8:50
Vultures United 7:30 - 8:00
Where the Land Meets the Sea 6:40 - 7:10
American Armada 5:50 - 6:20
Captain We're Sinking 5:00 - 5:30
Bent Left 4:10 - 4:40
Madison Bloodbath 3:20 - 3:50
Anchor Down 2:30 - 3:00
John Walsh 1:40 - 2:10

Doors 1:20pm

$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
25 walk ups available


RION BALLROOM

The Swellers 11:20 - 11:50
So Many Dynamos 10:30 - 11:00
We Are The Union 9:40 - 10:10
Sakes Alive 8:50 - 9:20
After the Fall 8:00 - 8:30

Doors 7:30pm
FREE All Ages


FLACOS

Company Man 1:00 - 1:30
American War 12:20 - 12:50
Apologies, I Have None 11:30 - 12:00
Big Black Motorcycle
(sbb acoustic) 10:40 - 11:10
Justin Gray 9:50 - 10:20
Hanalei 9:00 - 9:30
Prolly 8:10 - 8:40
Nicole Miglis 7:20 - 7:50
Aullie Bigby 6:30 - 7:00

Doors 6:00pm
FREE
All Ages




SUNDAY NOVEMBER 1st
THE VENUE

Samiam (main stage) 9:30 - 10:30
Calvinball (side stage) 9:00 - 9:30
Youth Brigade (main stage) 8:20 - 9:00
Wormburner (side stage) 7:50 - 8:20
The Bomb (main stage) 7:10 - 7:50
Assassinate the Scientist (side stage) 6:40 - 7:10
The Methadones (main stage) 6:00 - 6:40
Bangers (side stage) 5:30 - 6:00
Radon (main stage) 4:50 - 5:30
Carpenter (side stage) 4:20 - 4:50
Chris Wollard and the Ship Thieves (main stage) 3:50 - 4:20
Dirty Tactics (side stage) 3:20 - 3:50
Off With Their Heads (main stage) 2:50 - 3:20
Broadway Calls (main stage) 2:00 - 2:30

Doors 2:00pm
$20 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 18+
100 walk ups available


COMMON GROUNDS

Tiltwheel 9:50 - 10:20
The Thumbs 8:50 - 9:30
The Arrivals 8:00 - 8:30
This Bike Is a Pipe Bomb 7:10 - 7:40
Fleshies 6:20 - 6:50
Underground Railroad to Candyland 5:30 - 6:00
Sick Sick Birds 4:40 - 5:10
The Tim Version 3:50 - 4:20
Grabass Charlestons 3:00 - 3:30

Doors 1:00pm
$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 18+
50 walk ups available

THE ATLANTIC

Shook Ones 9:50 - 10:20
Coffin Dancer 9:00 - 9:30
Landmines 8:10 - 8:40
Liquid Limbs 7:20 - 7:50
Strikeforce Diablo 6:30 - 7:00
OK Pilot 5:40 - 6:10
Worn In Red 4:50 - 5:20
Daniel Striped Tiger 4:00 - 4:30
Die Hoffnung 3:10 - 3:40
The Tupolev Ghost 2:20 - 2:50

Doors 2:00pm
$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 18+
25 walk ups available

THE KICKSTAND

Defiance, Ohio 10:30 - 11:00
Bomb The Music Industry 9:40 - 10:10
O Pioneers! 8:50 - 9:20
The Emotron 8:00 - 8:30
Mose Giganticus 7:10 - 7:40
Field Day 6:20 - 6:50
Brothers 5:30 - 6:00
Street Eaters 4:40 - 5:10
Diet Cokeheads 3:50 - 4:20
Vicious Fishes 3:00 - 3:30
Tubers 2:10 - 2:40
12XU 1:20 - 1:50

Doors 1:00pm
$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
All Ages
25 walk ups available
1982

Cruiserweight 10:00 - 10:30
Hometeam 9:10 - 9:40
Above Them 8:20 - 8:50
No More 7:30 - 8:00
Shaking Hands 6:40 - 7:10
Hidden Spots 5:50 - 6:20
Future Virgins 5:00 - 5:30
The Blacklist Royals 4:10 - 4:40
Anchor Arms 3:20 - 3:50
Hour of the Wolf 2:30 - 3:00
Outbreak 1:40 - 2:10

Doors 1:20pm
$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
All Ages
20 walk ups available

MARKET STREET PUB

Assholeparade 9:50 - 10:30
No Friends 8:50 - 9:30
American Cheeseburger 8:00 - 8:30
Trash Talk 7:10 - 7:40
Vicious Cycle 6:20 - 6:50
Fiya 5:30 - 6:00
Ampere 4:40 - 5:10
Comadre 3:50 - 4:20
Deep Sleep 3:00 - 3:30
ANS 2:10 - 2:40

Doors 1:30pm
$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass 18+
30 walk ups available

DURTY NELLY'S

Chad Price 10:00 - 10:30
Jon Snodgrass 9:10 - 9:40
Ones To Blame 8:20 - 8:50
Empty Orchestra 7:30 - 8:00
Itchy Hearts 6:40 - 7:10
Pretty Boy Thorson and the Falling Angels 5:50 - 6:20
Will Quinlan & The Diviners 5:00 - 5:30
Worthwhile Way 4:10 - 4:40

Doors 3:45pm
$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
21+

CIVIC MEDIA CENTER

Michael Clayton & Friends 9:30 - 10:00
Duncan Redmonds (Snuff) 8:40 - 9:10
Cheap Girls (acoustic) 7:50 - 8:20
Attica! Attica! 7:00 - 7:30
Emilyn Brodsky 6:10 - 6:40
Julie Carr 5:20 - 5:50
Josh Small 4:40 - 5:10

Doors 4:20pm
$5 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
All Ages

RUM RUNNERS

Ex-Boogymen 10:10 - 10:40
Sufer Blood 9:20 - 9:50
Thunderlip 8:30 - 9:00
Trailer of Tears 7:40 - 8:10
Coyote Throat 6:50 - 7:20
Towers of Hanoi 6:00 - 6:30
Terror in Tiny Town 5:10 - 5:40
Scum of the Earth 4:20 - 4:50
Prize Country 3:30 - 4:00
Laserhead 2:40 - 3:10
Olehole 1:50 - 2:20

Doors 1:30pm

$10 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
20 walk ups available


George's

L'Antietam 10:20 - 10:40
1994! 9:30 - 10:00
Vaccine 8:40 - 9:10
A City Safe From Sea 7:50 - 8:20
Telephone Sons 7:00 - 7:30
Teenage Cool Kids 6:10 - 6:40
P.S. Eliot 5:20 - 5:50
Gretski 4:30 - 5:00

Doors 4:20pm
$5 or FREE
w/FEST 8 pass
All Ages


FLACOS

Brook Pridemore 10:00 - 10:30
Jared Grabb 9:10 - 9:40
Nato Coles 8:20 - 8:50
White Elephant Gift Exchange 7:30 - 8:00
Pizza Brothers 6:40 - 7:10
Awesome City Limits 5:50 - 6:20
Rivernecks 5:00 - 5:30
Detroit Muscle 4:10 - 4:40

Doors 4:00pm
FREE
All Ages
:goat:
 
We sell all kinds of other stuff in our Etsy store!

Users who are viewing this thread

About us

  • Squat the Planet is the world's largest social network for misfit travelers. Join our community of do-it-yourself nomads and learn how to explore the world by any means necessary.

    More Info

Support StP!

Donations go towards paying our monthly server fees, adding new features to the website, and occasionally putting a burrito in Matt's mouth.

Total amount
$60.00
Goal
$100.00

Monthly Goals

  1. Paying the Bills
    $50.00 of $50.00 - reached!
    The first $50 in donations go towards paying our monthly server fees and adding new features to the website. Once this goal is reached, we'll see about feeding Matt that burrito.
  2. Buy Matt a Beer
    $60.00 of $75.00
    Now that we have the bills paid for this month, let's give Matt a hearty thank you by buying him a drink for all the hard work he's done for StP. Hopefully his will help keep him from going insane after a long day of squishing website bugs.
  3. Feed Matt a Burrito
    $60.00 of $100.00
    Now that the bills are paid and Matt has a beer in his hand, how about showing him your love by rewarding all his hard work with a big fat burrito to put in his mouth. This will keep him alive while programming new features for the website.
  4. Finance the Shopping Cart
    $60.00 of $200.00
    Now that the bills are paid and Matt is fed, perhaps it's time to start planning for those twilight years under the bridge... if only he had that golden shopping cart all the oogles are bragging about these days.